Is SOMERDALE RED DRAGON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cheddar cheese (cow milk(pasteurized), salt, starter culture, rennet (vegetarian)), wholegrain mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar(malt), salt, sugar, herbs (tarragon, cumin, dill seed, garlic powder, turmeric, coriander, cinnamon, bay leaves, cloves, black pepper)), ale (malted barley), mustard bran, mustard flour, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check SOMERDALE RED DRAGON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOMERDALE RED DRAGON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
SOMERDALE RED DRAGON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


