Is Somerdale Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey Cheese With Zesty Lemon Curd and Sweet Honey, Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs lemon juice from concentrate

eggs lemon juice from concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WENSLEYDALE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, STARTER CULTURES), LEMON CURD (SUGAR, EGGS LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BUTTER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR], FRUIT PECTIN [GELLING AGENT), LEMON OIL), SUGAR, HONEY.

Check Somerdale Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey Cheese With Zesty Lemon Curd and Sweet Honey, Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrusTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing