Is Somerdale Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey Cheese With Zesty Lemon Curd and Sweet Honey, Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- butter
- wensleydale cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WENSLEYDALE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, STARTER CULTURES), LEMON CURD (SUGAR, EGGS LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BUTTER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR], FRUIT PECTIN [GELLING AGENT), LEMON OIL), SUGAR, HONEY.
Check Somerdale Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey Cheese With Zesty Lemon Curd and Sweet Honey, Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somerdale Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey Cheese With Zesty Lemon Curd and Sweet Honey, Wensleydale With Lemon and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Cheese · Piece


