Is Somersaults - Crunchy Nuggets Baked w/ Sunflower Seeds & Toasted Grains 6oz. (2 Packs) (Dutch Cocoa) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Flour, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Inulin, Sea Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, And Rosemary Extract. Contains Wheat.
Check Somersaults - Crunchy Nuggets Baked w/ Sunflower Seeds & Toasted Grains 6oz. (2 Packs) (Dutch Cocoa) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somersaults - Crunchy Nuggets Baked w/ Sunflower Seeds & Toasted Grains 6oz. (2 Packs) (Dutch Cocoa) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Somersaults - Crunchy Nuggets Baked w/ Sunflower Seeds & Toasted Grains 6oz. (2 Packs) (Dutch Cocoa) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


