Is Something Special Red Chili Pepper Artisan Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Red Chilli Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice, Pectin.

Check Something Special Red Chili Pepper Artisan Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking