Is Something Spritzy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), COLOR ADDED (VEGETABLE JUICE, FRUIT JUICE), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check Something Spritzy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Something Spritzy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Something Spritzy is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Unknown


