Is Something To Crow About Keto BBQ Almonds 140g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (84%), Erythritol, BBQ Seasoning Blend (4% ), Vegetabklle Fibre, Rosemary Extract, Salt.

Check Something To Crow About Keto BBQ Almonds 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Something To Crow About Keto BBQ Almonds 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Something To Crow About Keto BBQ Almonds 140g | Spoonful