Is Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic whole rolled oats

organic whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Tart Cherries, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Pistachios, Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Kosher Salt, Salted Chocolate: Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Whole Vanilla Beans), Brown Sugar, Salt

Check Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz | Spoonful