Is Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin
non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Tart Cherries, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Pistachios, Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Kosher Salt, Salted Chocolate: Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Whole Vanilla Beans), Brown Sugar, Salt
Check Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


