Is Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Tart Cherries, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Pistachios, Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Kosher Salt, Salted Chocolate: Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Whole Vanilla Beans), Brown Sugar, Salt

Check Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Sommer House Mixed Granola Pack Cherry-Pistachio + Salted Chocolate | Organic, Non-GMO, Nutrient-Rich Whole Foods with Cereal, Oats, Coconut | Vegan, Healthy Snacks | 2-Pack x 8oz | Spoonful