Is Somos Food From the Heart of Mexico Mexican Black Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Non-GMO Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil), Garlic Powder.

Check Somos Food From the Heart of Mexico Mexican Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish