Is Somos Nuts & Seeds Salsa Macha Mexican Chili Crisp, Nuts & Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted sliced almonds

roasted sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED SLICED ALMONDS, GARLIC, GUAJILLO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ARBOL PEPPERS.

Check Somos Nuts & Seeds Salsa Macha Mexican Chili Crisp, Nuts & Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishingDipping