Is Somos Taco Cooking Sauces 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Sea Salt, Ground Cumin, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Starch, Ground Guajillo Pepper, Ground Ancho Pepper, Ground Oregano, Ground Paprika, Lime Juice Powder, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Cloves.
Check Somos Taco Cooking Sauces 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somos Taco Cooking Sauces 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


