Is Somos Taco Cooking Sauces 6 Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Sea Salt, Ground Cumin, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Starch, Ground Guajillo Pepper, Ground Ancho Pepper, Ground Oregano, Ground Paprika, Lime Juice Powder, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Cloves.
Check Somos Taco Cooking Sauces 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somos Taco Cooking Sauces 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


