Is Sonic Limeade Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Limeade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame*, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color. It contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium oxide, salt, tricalcium phosphate, red 40, and yellow 5 Limeade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame*, Potassium Citrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Strawberry Limeade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame*, Potassium Citrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5.

Check Sonic Limeade Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sonic Limeade Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go