Is Sonic Sour Flavoured Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Caffeine, Artificial Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Cyanocobalamin
Check Sonic Sour Flavoured Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonic Sour Flavoured Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonic Sour Flavoured Energy Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


