Is Sonic Zero Sugar Singles-to-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cherry Limeade, 6 Count Packets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve Cherry Limeade powder delivers a bright tart-lime and sweet cherry flavor, dissolving into a smooth, lightly effervescent drink when stirred or shaken; often used for water bottles, travel, or quick refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor portability, while some report occasional artificial aftertaste and uneven mixing or clumping issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5.

Check Sonic Zero Sugar Singles-to-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cherry Limeade, 6 Count Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonic Zero Sugar Singles-to-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cherry Limeade, 6 Count Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangyCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go