Is Sonny & Joe's Baba Ganush, 16 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, EDTA, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CANOLA OIL (COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER), GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BENZOATE, LEMON OIL), LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FLAVOR
Check Sonny & Joe's Baba Ganush, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonny & Joe's Baba Ganush, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


