Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sonny & Joe's Baba Ganush, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, EDTA, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CANOLA OIL (COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER), GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BENZOATE, LEMON OIL), LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FLAVOR

Check Sonny & Joe's Baba Ganush, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Sonny & Joe's Baba Ganush, 16 Oz | Spoonful