Is Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat bran
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto), Bacon, Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice, Sea Salt)), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran
Check Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Cheddar Crisps, 2.12oz
Where to buy
Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


