Is Sonoma Creamery Everything Cheddar Crisps, 2 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto), organic brown rice, organic oat bran, sesame seeds, onion, poppy seeds, garlic powder
Check Sonoma Creamery Everything Cheddar Crisps, 2 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Everything Cheddar Crisps, 2 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Sonoma Creamery Everything Cheddar Crisps, 2 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


