Is Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps - 2.25oz Vegan?

Description
Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps are made with 100% Parmesan cheese that is baked, never fried. These Real Cheese Snacks use only 100% aged Parmesan cheese, which is completely free of artificial hormones. The crisps are known for their crunchy texture, cheesy flavor, and addicting quality. People love the taste and texture of these crisps, making them a great afternoon snack option.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps are made with 100% Parmesan cheese that is baked, never fried. These Real Cheese Snacks use only 100% aged Parmesan cheese, which is completely free of artificial hormones. The crisps are known for their crunchy texture, cheesy flavor, and addicting quality. People love the taste and texture of these crisps, making them a great afternoon snack option.
Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BROWN RICE, QUINOA.
Check Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps - 2.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps - 2.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Sonoma Creamery Parmesan Cheese Crisps - 2.25oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


