Is Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks Wheat Free?

Description
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are a delicious and crunchy snack made with real cheese. These baked crisps are never fried and are made with a famous Sonoma Hot Pepper Jack recipe. They are crafted with certified gluten-free organic grains, making them keto-friendly and perfect for on-the-go snacking. People enjoy these crispy crackers straight from the bag, and they are also great for dressing up salads, dipping, and topping. People think Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are delicious, addicting, and enjoy the little spice they provide. With their satisfying crunch and flavorful cheese, these keto-friendly snacks are a hit for those looking to stay on track with their diet.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat bran
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are a delicious and crunchy snack made with real cheese. These baked crisps are never fried and are made with a famous Sonoma Hot Pepper Jack recipe. They are crafted with certified gluten-free organic grains, making them keto-friendly and perfect for on-the-go snacking. People enjoy these crispy crackers straight from the bag, and they are also great for dressing up salads, dipping, and topping. People think Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are delicious, addicting, and enjoy the little spice they provide. With their satisfying crunch and flavorful cheese, these keto-friendly snacks are a hit for those looking to stay on track with their diet.
Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Spices, Rice Flour, Onion And Garlic Powder, Salt, Jalapeno Powder, Rice Bran Oil. Contains: Milk.
Check Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


