Is Sonoma Flatbreads Thin & Crispy Crust Supreme Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- powdered whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Crust: Rice Flour (rice, Rice Bran), Tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Modified Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Powdered Whey (a Milk Derivative), Canola Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Brown Rice, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Sauce: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Canola Oil. Provolone Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor. Uncured Pepperoni: No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder & Sea Salt: Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings (including Celery Powder), Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavoring. Sausage: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (spices, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil), Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates. Mushrooms, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Onion. Contains Milk.
Check Sonoma Flatbreads Thin & Crispy Crust Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Flatbreads Thin & Crispy Crust Supreme Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Bread · Frozen


