Is Sonoma Go Mixer Bloody Mary Org - 33.1 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic vegetable stock (water, organic vegetable broth concentrate (organic carrot, organic celery, organic onion, sea salt, organic tomato paste, organic spices)), organic Worcestershire sauce (water, organic vinegar, organic molasses, sea salt, organic cane sugar, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, salt), organic vinegar, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic spices, organic lemon juice concentrate, sea salt, organic horseradish (organic apple cider vinegar, organic grated horseradish roots, water, sea salt), contains soy.
Check Sonoma Go Mixer Bloody Mary Org - 33.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Go Mixer Bloody Mary Org - 33.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonoma Go Mixer Bloody Mary Org - 33.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


