Is Sonoma Gourmet Tomato Bisque Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION], SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), TOMATO PASTE, CREAM, ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CARROTS, MOROCCAN HARISSA (BELL PEPPERS, JALAPEÑOS, CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC, CILANTRO, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, CARAWAY SEED, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC, BASIL, SEA SALT, CHIVES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Sonoma Gourmet Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Gourmet Tomato Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


