Is SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT ORIGINAL SWISS GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural swiss cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural swiss cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK, NATURAL SWISS CHEESE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID
Check SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT ORIGINAL SWISS GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT ORIGINAL SWISS GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT ORIGINAL SWISS GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


