Is Sonoma Spelt Maple & Almond Muesli Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oats, Maple Syrup (25%), Spelt (10%), Almonds (10%), Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Almonds, Oats.
Check Sonoma Spelt Maple & Almond Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Spelt Maple & Almond Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


