Is Sonoras Larosa Flour Tortillas 794g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononi- Trate, Riboflavin), Water, Palm Short- Ening Or Vegetable Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, L-cysteine. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Sonoras Larosa Flour Tortillas 794g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoras Larosa Flour Tortillas 794g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


