Is Sonoras Larosa Flour Tortillas 794g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononi- Trate, Riboflavin), Water, Palm Short- Ening Or Vegetable Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, L-cysteine. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Sonoras Larosa Flour Tortillas 794g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoras Larosa Flour Tortillas 794g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


