Is SONU, ORGANIC WATER WITH ELECTROLYTE & VITAMINS, STRAWBERRY & KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b5
- b12
- pantothenic acid
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NIACIN (B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (B5), PYRIDOXINE (B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12), ELECTROLYTES (POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE).
Check SONU, ORGANIC WATER WITH ELECTROLYTE & VITAMINS, STRAWBERRY & KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONU, ORGANIC WATER WITH ELECTROLYTE & VITAMINS, STRAWBERRY & KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


