Is Soom Foods Chocolate Tahini Halva Spread, Nut-Free, Dairy-Free, 12oz (Pack Of 2) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tahini (100% Sesame Seed), Powdered Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder. Contains Sesame. May Contain Soy Residue.

Check Soom Foods Chocolate Tahini Halva Spread, Nut-Free, Dairy-Free, 12oz (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soom Foods Chocolate Tahini Halva Spread, Nut-Free, Dairy-Free, 12oz (Pack Of 2) is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping