Is Soom! Snack Bites Tahini Double Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sesame, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
sesame, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin B6, Zinc, Organic dates, tahini, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao butter, dates, cacao powder, sesame seeds, vanilla extract, sea salt. Contains: sesame, tree nuts (coconut).
Check Soom! Snack Bites Tahini Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soom! Snack Bites Tahini Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


