Is SOOTHING MINT DRY MOUTH LOZENGES WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Xylitol, Glycerin, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, FD&C Blue 1.
Check SOOTHING MINT DRY MOUTH LOZENGES WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOOTHING MINT DRY MOUTH LOZENGES WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
SOOTHING MINT DRY MOUTH LOZENGES WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


