Is Soozy's Grain-Free Banana Chocolate Muffins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 6 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond flour
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream
  • +2 more

blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Flour), Cage-free Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Maple Syrup, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream (coconuts, Water), Organic Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Drops (dried Cane Syrup, Natural Chocolate Liquor (non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Orange Peel, Paleo Baking Powder (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cream Of Tartar), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Nutmeg. Contains: Eggs, Almonds, Coconut.

Check Soozy's Grain-Free Banana Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go