Is SOPES Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND COM FLOUR (SORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM AND ENZYMES), WATER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE. CORN STARCH), SALT AND SUGAR.
Check SOPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep


