Is SOPES Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- ground com flour
ground com flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND COM FLOUR (SORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM AND ENZYMES), WATER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE. CORN STARCH), SALT AND SUGAR.
Check SOPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Powder


