Is SOPHIA, COARSE CRYSTALS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NATURAL SEA SALT, POTASSIUM IODATE 0,0051%, E535 (ANTICAKING)
Check SOPHIA, COARSE CRYSTALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOPHIA, COARSE CRYSTALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Morton® All-Natural Coarse Sea Salt - for Rubs, Roasts, and Finishing, 17.6 oz Canister
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


