Is Sophie Pops & Gumdrops Magical Peelable Gummy Cubes Easter Blind Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • natural flavor

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Beef Gelatin, Crystalline Trehalose, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Agar, Pectin, Dl-malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.

Check Sophie Pops & Gumdrops Magical Peelable Gummy Cubes Easter Blind Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking