Is Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Shrimp ( Frozen - .75 Units) Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flakes (From Brown Rice), Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Konjac Powder, Pea Starch, Fenugreek, Organic Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Alginate (From Seaweed), Paprika, White Pepper, Turmeric, Calcium Hydroxide, Ginger, All Non-gmo, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts
Check Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Shrimp ( Frozen - .75 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Shrimp ( Frozen - .75 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Shrimp ( Frozen - .75 Units) is available at 1 retailer
Gluten Free Mall
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryPepperyEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingDippingSandwich


