Is Sophie's Kitchen Vegan Toona Sea Salt -- 6 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Water, Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Seaweed Powder, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Pepper, Konjac Powder, Ginger, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts
Check Sophie's Kitchen Vegan Toona Sea Salt -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sophie's Kitchen Vegan Toona Sea Salt -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sophie's Kitchen Vegan Toona Sea Salt -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers
VitacostThrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking


