Is Soppressata - Hot Chub Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, salt, contains less than 2% of natural flavorings, dextrose, crushed red pepper, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture.

Check Soppressata - Hot Chub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soppressata - Hot Chub is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing