Is Soppressata Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic
Check Soppressata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soppressata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Soppressata is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


