Is Sopressa Salami Hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95%), Salt, Mineral Salts (450), Sugars, Food Acids (575, 330), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250, 251), Spices, Chillies, Starter Culture.

Check Sopressa Salami Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sopressa Salami Hot is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch