Is SOPRESSATA DRY SALAMI Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check SOPRESSATA DRY SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOPRESSATA DRY SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


