Is Sopressata Salami Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, WINE.
Check Sopressata Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sopressata Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


