Is Sopressata Salami Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, RED WINE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Sopressata Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sopressata Salami is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing