Is Sopressata Salami Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spices, Garlic, Starter Culture
Check Sopressata Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sopressata Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sopressata Salami is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySaltyPepperySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


