Is Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Sugared Lemon Zest, Citrus Pulp, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (REB M), Turmeric for Color.

Check Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers

VonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go