Is Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Raspberry With Dark Chocolate - 1 Pint Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Pear, Apple, Clarified Pineapple and Raspberry Juice Concentrates, Chicory Root, Tapioca Syrup, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Blueberries, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Blackberry Puree, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M).

Check Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Raspberry With Dark Chocolate - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Raspberry With Dark Chocolate - 1 Pint is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go